School Based Staff

Teaching Staff

Name

Principal Responsibility

C Bale

Headteacher

L Harrington

Deputy Headteacher - Wellbeing/Standards/WBQ

(Deputy Designated Child Protection Teacher)

(Designated LAC Teacher)

L Morgan

Assistant Headteacher 

(Designated Child Protection Teacher)

J James

Assistant Headteacher - Teaching and Learning

R Roberts

Senior Teacher – Additional Learning Needs

L Brown Key Stage 3 School Manager /KS2-3 Transition Manager/SLT Secondment

J Havard

Senior Teacher- Key Stage 4 School Manager/Transition/ Standards 

I Brooks

Year 9 Learning Manager

B King

AoLE Lead - Mathematics & Numeracy

E Varney

AoLE Lead - Languages, Literacy & Communication

C L Burton AoLE Lead - Science & Technology

J Lewabe

AoLE Lead -Humanities 

K Harris AoLE Lead -Expressive Arts
S Sloane-Lucas AoLE Lead -Health & Wellbeing
F Roda AoLE Progress Manager - Languages, Literacy & Communication
A Osborne AoLE Progress Manager - Science & Technology
A Williamson AoLE Progress Manager - Science & Technology
A Lewis AoLE Progress Manager - Humanities 
H Ball AoLE Progress Manager - Humanities 
R Denny AoLE Progress Manager - Expressive Arts
D Hughes AoLE Progress Manager - Health & Wellbeing
F James AoLE Progress Manager - Health & Wellbeing
S Rimmer Key Stage 3 Transition Manager - Mathematics 
C Stanton Key Stage 3 Transition Manager - English
E King Key Stage 3 Transition Manager - Science 
G Curran Literacy Manager  / Teacher of English 

C Bowen

Numeracy Manager / Teacher of Mathematics

R Whitaker-Johnston Numeracy Manager / Teacher of Mathematics
M Walker Digital Competency Manager / Teacher of ICT

C Maunder

Inclusion Manager

D Lervy

STF Manager

A Cardy

Curriculum Leader of STF/EAL

C Barrington

Head of Welsh Language

H Gwilliam Bilingualism Lead Teacher / Teacher of Welsh & English

S L Thomas

Teacher of Welsh

L Cheley Teacher of Welsh
S El Hennawi Teacher of Science
R Jones Teacher of Science

A Morris

Teacher of Science

D Slarke Teacher of Science 
A Thomas Teacher of Science 

A Davies

Teacher of English

R Perkins Teacher of English 

E Slocombe

Teacher of English

H Morgan

Teacher of Humanities /ALNCo Support

H Braund

Teacher of English

C Mortensen

Teacher of Mathematics

J Shahid

Teacher of Mathematics

E Stokes

Teacher of Mathematics

A Williams Teacher of Mathematics

C Taylor

Teacher of Mathematics

C Forshaw Teacher of PE

J Cook

Teacher of Food & Nutrition

D Evans

Teacher of Design Technology

L Smith Teacher of Humanities
K Sweeney Teacher of Humanities 
R Clinch Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages 

 


 

ASSOCIATE STAFF

Name

Principal Responsibility

G Price

Finance/Business Manager

M Flynn

Wellbeing Manager/KS3 PSE

S Young

School Manager

R James Premises Manager

K Mitchell-Bogerd

Raising Achievement Co-ordinator

E Thomas

Office Manager

R Thomas

Clerk to Governing Body / Administration and Organisation Assistant 

N Cole

Cover Manager 

S Crocker

ALN Office & Administrator Manager

J Grey

Inclusion Co-ordinator

C Lucas

Key Stage 4 (Year 10/11) Pastoral Support Officer 

S Ballard

Key Stage 3 (Year 9) Pastoral Support Officer

S Ward

Key Stage 3 (Year 7/8) Pastoral Support Officer

A Leyshon

Senior Site Officer/Designated Health & Safety Officer

E Isbilir ICT Network Manager

C Garbutt

Literacy Officer

R Lycett Numeracy Officer

E Davies

Behaviour Support Officer

C Williams

Cynnydd Learning Coach

A Albrighton

SEN Survey Officer

A Chapman ALN Numeracy Officer

M Fairhead

ASD Support Officer

C Diamond

Site Officer

D Hill

ALN Administration & Organisation Assistant

R Parsons

Cover Supervisor 

J Marples

Learning Coach - CHACE

S Ayres

Administration and Organisation Assistant

C Jones

Examinations Administrator/Administration and Organisation Assistant

B Davies

Administration and Organisation Assistant

R Parsons

Cluster LAC Support Officer

C Rue Restorative Support Assistant 
H Lewabe   Restorative Support Assistant / Cover Supervisor
N Cunniffe Teaching Assistant/Curriculum Resource Assistant-Creative Studies

P James 

Teaching Assistant 

A Davey Cover Supervisor 

N Beddoes 

Teaching Assistant/SEN Survey Reading Support Assistant

A Mansell

Teaching Assistant

M Davies Teaching Assistant/SEN Survey Reading Officer (Maternity Cover)

A Bavington

Teaching Assistant 

K Bailey

Teaching Assistant 

S Dawson

Teaching Assistant 

D Murphy

Curriculum Resource Assistant - Food Technology

M Wilson Teaching Assistant 

P Martin

Teaching Assistant 

L Davies Teaching Assistant
M Welch Teaching Assistant 
R Stiens STF Teaching Assistant
K Cunniffe Teaching Assistant
L Bradley  Teaching Assistant 

L McCallion

Teaching Assistant

M Murphy

STF Teaching Assistant

E Price

STF Teaching Assistant

V Wilcox Teaching Assistant

B Jones

Curriculum Resource Assistant - Creative Studies 

R Watkins Curriculum Resource Assistant- Science 

E Ace

Cleaner

S Collins Cleaner 

V Allen

Cleaner

N Huxtable

Cleaner

A Jenkins

Cleaner

J Jones

Cleaner

H Owens Cleaner 
K Ford Cleaner
T Ford Cleaner 
Cookies are required for the normal use of this website, please accept to continue using this site.